Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located merely 1 km from the Oceanario de Aracaju, the pet-friendly Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia Aracaju hotel is just 5 minutes' walk from Atalaia Events Square. This comfortable hotel also offers guests Wi-Fi in public areas.
The hotel boasts a beachfront setting just steps from the Feira do Turista de Aracaju. The property provides easy access to the Atalaia Beach stroll, which is 13 minutes' walk away. There is the Cajueiros Park 2.2 km from the Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia. For those travelling from afar, Santa Maria airport is 10 minutes' drive away.
The rooms feature climate control, along with a flat-screen television for guests' utmost comfort. There is also a private bathroom. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, some bathrooms come with bath sheets.
Ponto da Picanha offers a wide range of Brazilian dishes and lies just near Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Santa Maria from the comfortable Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel?
Distance from Santa Maria airport to the comfortable Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel?
Guests of Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the comfortable Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel?
Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Aracaju hotel offer?
The Aracaju hotel offers Triple Room, Family King Room, and Double Room to choose from. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel?
The guests will be able to stay at Pousada Na Orla, Atalaia hotel with their pets.